Deze site gebruikt cookies om ervoor te zorgen dat we u de best mogelijke ervaring geven.
Strictly necessary cookies
These cookies are strictly necessary to enable you to move about the site or to provide certain features you have requested.
Functionality cookies
These cookies enhance the functionality of website by storing your preferences.
Performance cookies
These cookies help to improve the performance of the website, providing a better user experience.
Online behavioral advertising cookies
These cookies are used to tailor the advertising to each user.
Meer weten...

Receiving visitors from abroad

In order to get a visa, non-Europeans who want to stay a maximum period of three months in the Netherlands need Proof of Sponsorship. This is proof that someone from the Netherlands (family member, friend or acquaintance) stands surety for any costs (and debts) made by the visitor.

Meer informatie? Klik hieronder op het onderwerp dat u zoekt.

Meer algemene informatie

In order to get a visa, non-Europeans who want to stay a maximum period of three months in the Netherlands need Proof of Sponsorship. This is proof that someone from the Netherlands (family member, friend or acquaintance) stands surety for any costs (and debts) made by the visitor.